Celebration assembly 2017

Well done to all our award winners from our special end of year assembly. Thanks to our guest of honour, Jen Mills, for presenting the awards.

A big thanks to our PTA for all their support this year.

 

Class awards

[peg-image src=”https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/-e_COpNo9YUQ/WXj4gE1COXI/AAAAAAAAM2E/oYeL_-Mpg8cthhoyopNRX5X-35b4UEcVQCCoYBhgL/s144-o/DSC_0052.JPG” href=”https://picasaweb.google.com/107502240910968439517/17thJuly#6447176096516553074″ caption=”Class award winners.” type=”image” alt=”DSC_0052.JPG” image_size=”3042×1688″ peg_single_image_size=”w400″ ]

Cherry
Charlie Evans
Bella Bazley
Willow
Lenny Hayter
Rose Lindley
Chestnut
Louie Mitchell
Sophie Sowman
Rowan
Ashely Wilkinson
Megan Bishop
Sycamore
Harvey Barrett
Lacey Hurst
Cedar
Kaden Wills
Ayla Cheesman
Beech
Marco Del Piccolo
Evie Garner
Oak
Jojo Garman
Henry Southan

 

Special awards

[peg-image src=”https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/-fnUratGaOhY/WXj4gAAW2xI/AAAAAAAAM2E/RC01PWFOI8oW0sCan1_P9hsB2nsW2BMKwCCoYBhgL/s144-o/DSC_0049.JPG” href=”https://picasaweb.google.com/107502240910968439517/17thJuly#6447176095221865234″ caption=”Special award for music.” type=”image” alt=”DSC_0049.JPG” image_size=”3216×2136″ ] [peg-image src=”https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/-EizL0WObNpQ/WXj4gGJyrEI/AAAAAAAAM2E/D308BKNpDGQq_ct3ta7mgvtrL-yet8lOwCCoYBhgL/s144-o/DSC_0031.JPG” href=”https://picasaweb.google.com/107502240910968439517/17thJuly#6447176096872049730″ caption=”Special award for sports.” type=”image” alt=”DSC_0031.JPG” image_size=”2769×2107″ ] [peg-image src=”https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/-FQFr8-HdA4k/WXj4gMVDFyI/AAAAAAAAM2E/orw9k0sF2a0HKkHg-RjFC5vK7AVB-tSbgCCoYBhgL/s144-o/DSC_0030.JPG” href=”https://picasaweb.google.com/107502240910968439517/17thJuly#6447176098529875746″ caption=”Special award for friendship.” type=”image” alt=”DSC_0030.JPG” image_size=”3216×2136″ ] [peg-image src=”https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/-VBjk5FgOpmg/WXj4gMDQ5sI/AAAAAAAAM2E/C9TyTMnveyAWk-w_cxbNScZ1-pasY-UQACCoYBhgL/s144-o/DSC_0029.JPG” href=”https://picasaweb.google.com/107502240910968439517/17thJuly#6447176098455283394″ caption=”Special award for art.” type=”image” alt=”DSC_0029.JPG” image_size=”3216×2136″ ] [peg-image src=”https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/-Yion2pv6ejo/WXj4gG1J34I/AAAAAAAAM2E/eeaXJglhus8LB1YI7lx7PZj1A0jFXvyugCCoYBhgL/s144-o/DSC_0028.JPG” href=”https://picasaweb.google.com/107502240910968439517/17thJuly#6447176097053925250″ caption=”Special award for reading.” type=”image” alt=”DSC_0028.JPG” image_size=”3216×2136″ ]

  • Music. Thomas Eaves  and Elliot Morgan 
  • Art. Cleo 
  • Sports Personality: Maybel Gillingham  (part of winning or medal team for Aquathon, Go Ride Cycling, Devon School Games Hockey, Gymnastics) and Josie Lamour  (part of winning or medal team for Go Ride Cycling, Devon School Games Hockey, Gymnastics)
  • Team of the year.  East Devon Aquathon Team –  Nate James, Cerys Morgan, Maybel Gillingham, Fin Cotton
  • Reading: Sky Wills 
  • Friendship (Astrid’s award) Chelsea Roffey 

 

[peg-image src=”https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/-RdWiknV-7mc/WXj4gCDrCZI/AAAAAAAAM2E/Z705p4kzVLYlKeVFrI_rSTpHsXzcDX2KwCCoYBhgL/s144-o/DSC_0054.JPG” href=”https://picasaweb.google.com/107502240910968439517/17thJuly#6447176095772641682″ caption=”100% attendance” type=”image” alt=”DSC_0054.JPG” image_size=”3028×1799″ ] [peg-image src=”https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/-P0HR5bWcll8/WXj4gDLGd8I/AAAAAAAAM2E/1nN4jbj5HS8gmPi-vTEovE4Zg58aNFRKwCCoYBhgL/s144-o/DSC_0053.JPG” href=”https://picasaweb.google.com/107502240910968439517/17thJuly#6447176096072234946″ caption=”YELLOW HOUSE WINS!” type=”image” alt=”DSC_0053.JPG” image_size=”3216×2136″ ]

St Peter's C of E Primary School

Moor Lane, Budleigh Salterton, Devon EX9 6QF

01395 44316701395 443929

admin@stpeters-budleigh.devon.sch.uk

Website designed & developed by
Hambly Freeman - www.hamblyfreeman.com